Skip to content

Conduit Capital

Listed as Conduit Capital Limited.

JSE:CNDSouth Africa·Quoted in ZAR
ZAR 0.04
—
≈ $0.0025
not tradinglast traded

No trade in this share is on record since 20 Sept 2022. The price above is the last one we hold, not a quote anyone could deal at today. The page is kept for the company's history and corporate actions.

About Conduit Capital

from market data
Listing
Conduit Capital Limited trades as JSE:CND on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange in Johannesburg, South Africa.
Trading
Quoted and settled in ZAR, and the market is open 09:00–16:50 SAST. One share is currently about $0.0025.
Liquidity
10 trades were recorded in the last session, but the source did not publish how many shares changed hands. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 0.03 and 0.04 ZAR. Today's price sits 100% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach JSE. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the JSE →

We don't have a verified company description for CND yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

adjusted price history

2022-09-200.04 ZAR+33.33%Vol 1.7M

2022-09-07 → 2022-09-20range 0.03 – 0.04 ZAR

10 closes from our data provider, 7 Sept 2022 to , adjusted for splits and dividends.

Performance

local currency

Trailing returns are withheld for this listing — the price series behind them ended 2022-09-20. Figures that cannot be true at the price shown are left out rather than shown with a caveat.

Key figures

Day range
0.03 – 0.04
Turnover
ZAR 57.13K
Market cap
30.60M$1.89M
Shares outstanding
764.00M

ISIN, Board, Volume, 52-week range, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by JSE. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 10 of 10
DateCloseVolume
20 Sept 20220.041,694,661
19 Sept 20220.03323,408
16 Sept 20220.031,336,400
15 Sept 20220.03409,908
14 Sept 20220.048,626
13 Sept 20220.042,015,884
12 Sept 20220.032,776,500
9 Sept 20220.034,438,972
8 Sept 20220.032,949,182
7 Sept 20220.0423,242,131

Questions

What is the Conduit Capital share price today?
Conduit Capital (JSE: CND) last traded at R0.04 on 20 Sept 2022. No trade has been recorded since.
Where is Conduit Capital listed?
Conduit Capital is listed on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange (JSE) in South Africa under the ticker CND, and trades in ZAR.
When is Conduit Capital's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Conduit Capital. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.

Snapshot

The current share price of Conduit Capital Limited (CND) is ZAR 0.04.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Conduit Capital

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold