Skip to content

Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO

BRVM:ETITUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 67.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.1140

About Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO

from market data
Listing
Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO trades as BRVM:ETIT on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $0.1140.
Liquidity
569,585 shares changed hands in the last session. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 64.00 and 71.00 XOF. Today's price sits 43% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for ETIT yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-0967.00 XOFVol 644.0K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-09range 64.00 – 71.00 XOF

24 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+3.1%
4 weeks
-5.6%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
569,585

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 24
DateCloseVolume
9 Oct 202667.00644,037
8 Oct 202668.00405,118
7 Oct 202666.00592,006
5 Oct 202665.002,258,618
30 Sept 202667.001,349,362
25 Sept 202669.00923,531
24 Sept 202668.00873,985
23 Sept 202664.002,312,800
22 Sept 202669.00796,777
16 Sept 202670.006,404,335
14 Sept 202671.00454,550
8 Sept 202670.00730,288
4 Sept 202671.00757,620
3 Sept 202669.001,643,443

Questions

What is the Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO share price today?
Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO (BRVM: ETIT) was at XOF 67.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO listed?
Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker ETIT, and trades in XOF.
When is Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO performed over the past four weeks?
Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO returned -5.6% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Ecobank Transnational Incorporated TOGO

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM