Skip to content

BICI Cote d'Ivoire

BRVM:BICCUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 31,450.00
-1,495.00-4.54%
≈ $53.53

About BICI Cote d'Ivoire

from market data
Listing
BICI COTE D'IVOIRE trades as BRVM:BICC on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $53.53.
Liquidity
245 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 28,670.00 and 34,895.00 XOF. Today's price sits 45% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for BICC yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1231,450.00 XOFVol 245.0

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-12range 28,670.00 – 34,895.00 XOF

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+0.5%
4 weeks
-4.7%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
245

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202631,450.00245
9 Oct 202632,945.00899
8 Oct 202631,450.00471
7 Oct 202631,500.00170
6 Oct 202631,600.002,629
5 Oct 202631,305.00971
1 Oct 202633,800.00187
30 Sept 202632,605.00161
29 Sept 202634,895.001,347
28 Sept 202632,500.001,533
25 Sept 202632,000.00668
24 Sept 202630,500.001,090
23 Sept 202629,745.00329
22 Sept 202631,250.001,354

Questions

What is the BICI Cote d'Ivoire share price today?
BICI Cote d'Ivoire (BRVM: BICC) was at XOF 31,450.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is BICI Cote d'Ivoire listed?
BICI Cote d'Ivoire is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker BICC, and trades in XOF.
When is BICI Cote d'Ivoire's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for BICI Cote d'Ivoire. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has BICI Cote d'Ivoire performed over the past four weeks?
BICI Cote d'Ivoire returned -4.7% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for BICI Cote d'Ivoire

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM