Skip to content

Bank of Africa Mali

BRVM:BOAMUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 6,100.00
0.000.00%
≈ $10.38

About Bank of Africa Mali

from market data
Listing
BANK OF AFRICA MALI trades as BRVM:BOAM on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $10.38.
Liquidity
7,225 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 5,470.00 and 7,195.00 XOF. Today's price sits 37% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for BOAM yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-096,100.00 XOFVol 4.1K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-09range 5,470.00 – 7,195.00 XOF

31 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+0.2%
4 weeks
-14.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
7,225

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 31
DateCloseVolume
9 Oct 20266,100.004,069
6 Oct 20266,095.002,894
5 Oct 20266,090.005,113
2 Oct 20266,100.006,833
1 Oct 20266,090.006,687
30 Sept 20266,145.003,120
29 Sept 20265,995.008,880
28 Sept 20266,245.003,926
25 Sept 20266,290.0019,505
24 Sept 20265,880.009,714
23 Sept 20265,470.006,498
22 Sept 20265,910.004,911
21 Sept 20266,210.005,382
18 Sept 20266,705.002,976

Questions

What is the Bank of Africa Mali share price today?
Bank of Africa Mali (BRVM: BOAM) was at XOF 6,100.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is Bank of Africa Mali listed?
Bank of Africa Mali is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker BOAM, and trades in XOF.
When is Bank of Africa Mali's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Bank of Africa Mali. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Bank of Africa Mali performed over the past four weeks?
Bank of Africa Mali returned -14.0% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Bank of Africa Mali

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM