Skip to content

Coris Bank International Burkina Faso

BRVM:CBIBFUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 30,015.00
+10.00+0.03%
≈ $51.09

About Coris Bank International Burkina Faso

from market data
Listing
CORIS BANK INTERNATIONAL BURKINA FASO trades as BRVM:CBIBF on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $51.09.
Liquidity
1,053 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 28,305.00 and 34,450.00 XOF. Today's price sits 28% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for CBIBF yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1230,015.00 XOFVol 1.1K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-12range 28,305.00 – 34,450.00 XOF

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-4.6%
4 weeks
-11.5%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
1,053

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202630,015.001,053
9 Oct 202630,005.00616
8 Oct 202631,300.001,799
7 Oct 202631,500.002,825
6 Oct 202631,440.001,128
5 Oct 202631,450.00864
2 Oct 202631,500.00398
1 Oct 202630,300.001,063
30 Sept 202630,060.001,322
28 Sept 202632,490.001,014
25 Sept 202631,500.002,377
24 Sept 202630,300.003,632
23 Sept 202628,675.002,441
22 Sept 202631,000.00672

Questions

What is the Coris Bank International Burkina Faso share price today?
Coris Bank International Burkina Faso (BRVM: CBIBF) was at XOF 30,015.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is Coris Bank International Burkina Faso listed?
Coris Bank International Burkina Faso is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker CBIBF, and trades in XOF.
When is Coris Bank International Burkina Faso's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Coris Bank International Burkina Faso. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Coris Bank International Burkina Faso performed over the past four weeks?
Coris Bank International Burkina Faso returned -11.5% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Coris Bank International Burkina Faso

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM