Skip to content

Nestle Cote d'Ivoire

BRVM:NTLCUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 15,000.00
0.000.00%
≈ $25.53

About Nestle Cote d'Ivoire

from market data
Listing
NESTLE COTE D'IVOIRE trades as BRVM:NTLC on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $25.53.
Liquidity
736 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 14,500.00 and 18,000.00 XOF. Today's price sits 14% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for NTLC yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-0915,000.00 XOFVol 330.0

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-09range 14,500.00 – 18,000.00 XOF

30 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-3.2%
4 weeks
-11.2%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
736

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 30
DateCloseVolume
9 Oct 202615,000.00330
8 Oct 202615,495.002,004
7 Oct 202615,500.00500
5 Oct 202615,490.001,800
2 Oct 202614,910.00938
1 Oct 202614,900.00646
30 Sept 202615,000.00922
29 Sept 202615,400.001,416
25 Sept 202615,300.004,484
23 Sept 202614,500.001,952
22 Sept 202615,200.00667
21 Sept 202615,800.001,235
18 Sept 202616,000.004,133
17 Sept 202616,355.00392

Questions

What is the Nestle Cote d'Ivoire share price today?
Nestle Cote d'Ivoire (BRVM: NTLC) was at XOF 15,000.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is Nestle Cote d'Ivoire listed?
Nestle Cote d'Ivoire is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker NTLC, and trades in XOF.
When is Nestle Cote d'Ivoire's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Nestle Cote d'Ivoire. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Nestle Cote d'Ivoire performed over the past four weeks?
Nestle Cote d'Ivoire returned -11.2% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Nestle Cote d'Ivoire

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM