Skip to content

Palm Cote d'Ivoire

BRVM:PALCUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 7,750.00
-50.00-0.64%
≈ $13.19

About Palm Cote d'Ivoire

from market data
Listing
PALM COTE D'IVOIRE trades as BRVM:PALC on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $13.19.
Liquidity
5,017 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 7,750.00 and 9,630.00 XOF. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for PALC yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-127,750.00 XOFVol 5.0K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-12range 7,750.00 – 9,630.00 XOF

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-7.2%
4 weeks
-9.9%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
5,017

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20267,750.005,017
9 Oct 20267,800.0015,650
8 Oct 20267,750.0017,169
7 Oct 20268,375.0012,463
6 Oct 20268,305.00697
5 Oct 20268,350.002,553
2 Oct 20268,345.001,433
1 Oct 20268,300.001,019
30 Sept 20268,290.00766
29 Sept 20268,250.009,453
28 Sept 20268,200.004,899
25 Sept 20268,100.004,638
24 Sept 20268,055.00489
23 Sept 20268,100.002,783

Questions

What is the Palm Cote d'Ivoire share price today?
Palm Cote d'Ivoire (BRVM: PALC) was at XOF 7,750.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is Palm Cote d'Ivoire listed?
Palm Cote d'Ivoire is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker PALC, and trades in XOF.
When is Palm Cote d'Ivoire's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Palm Cote d'Ivoire. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Palm Cote d'Ivoire performed over the past four weeks?
Palm Cote d'Ivoire returned -9.9% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Palm Cote d'Ivoire

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM