Skip to content

SITAB Cote d'Ivoire

BRVM:STBCUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 21,295.00
-5.00-0.02%
≈ $36.24

About SITAB Cote d'Ivoire

from market data
Listing
SITAB COTE D'IVOIRE trades as BRVM:STBC on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $36.24.
Liquidity
44,644 shares changed hands in the last session. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 20,895.00 and 25,000.00 XOF. Today's price sits 10% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for STBC yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1221,295.00 XOFVol 44.6K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-12range 20,895.00 – 25,000.00 XOF

33 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-2.3%
4 weeks
-2.8%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
44,644

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 33
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202621,295.0044,644
9 Oct 202621,300.002,673
8 Oct 202621,695.001,033
7 Oct 202621,770.001,216
2 Oct 202621,800.001,378
30 Sept 202621,970.001,044
29 Sept 202621,975.001,922
28 Sept 202621,450.001,635
25 Sept 202621,400.00801
24 Sept 202621,500.002,995
23 Sept 202620,895.001,820
22 Sept 202621,400.001,056
21 Sept 202621,500.003,391
18 Sept 202621,950.004,105

Questions

What is the SITAB Cote d'Ivoire share price today?
SITAB Cote d'Ivoire (BRVM: STBC) was at XOF 21,295.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is SITAB Cote d'Ivoire listed?
SITAB Cote d'Ivoire is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker STBC, and trades in XOF.
When is SITAB Cote d'Ivoire's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for SITAB Cote d'Ivoire. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has SITAB Cote d'Ivoire performed over the past four weeks?
SITAB Cote d'Ivoire returned -2.8% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for SITAB Cote d'Ivoire

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM