Skip to content

TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal

BRVM:TTLSUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 3,605.00
-45.00-1.23%
≈ $6.14

About TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal

from market data
Listing
TOTALENERGIES MARKETING SENEGAL trades as BRVM:TTLS on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $6.14.
Liquidity
4,648 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 3,500.00 and 4,000.00 XOF. Today's price sits 21% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for TTLS yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-123,605.00 XOFVol 4.6K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-12range 3,500.00 – 4,000.00 XOF

33 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+0.1%
4 weeks
-9.9%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
4,648

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 33
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20263,605.004,648
9 Oct 20263,650.004,851
8 Oct 20263,800.0056,169
7 Oct 20263,610.009,760
6 Oct 20263,620.003,281
5 Oct 20263,600.006,454
2 Oct 20263,700.006,655
1 Oct 20263,690.003,126
30 Sept 20263,640.001,732
29 Sept 20263,615.001,503
28 Sept 20263,620.001,548
24 Sept 20263,795.00956
23 Sept 20263,800.001,985
22 Sept 20263,815.001,381

Questions

What is the TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal share price today?
TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal (BRVM: TTLS) was at XOF 3,605.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal listed?
TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker TTLS, and trades in XOF.
When is TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal performed over the past four weeks?
TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal returned -9.9% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for TotalEnergies Marketing Senegal

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM