Skip to content

Unilever Cote d'Ivoire

BRVM:UNLCUEMOA (8 countries)·Quoted in XOF
XOF 48,000.00
0.000.00%
≈ $81.70

About Unilever Cote d'Ivoire

from market data
Listing
UNILEVER COTE D'IVOIRE trades as BRVM:UNLC on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières in Abidjan, UEMOA (8 countries).
Trading
Quoted and settled in XOF, and the market is open 09:45–14:00 GMT. One share is currently about $81.70.
Liquidity
6 shares changed hands in the last session — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 47,215.00 and 58,000.00 XOF. Today's price sits 7% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BRVM. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BRVM →

We don't have a verified company description for UNLC yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-0748,000.00 XOFVol 12.0

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-07range 47,215.00 – 58,000.00 XOF

26 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+0.6%
4 weeks
-11.1%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
6

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BRVM. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 26
DateCloseVolume
7 Oct 202648,000.0012
6 Oct 202647,750.002
5 Oct 202647,700.0028
2 Oct 202650,900.0025
1 Oct 202651,000.001
30 Sept 202647,500.004
29 Sept 202647,215.0078
24 Sept 202651,000.009
23 Sept 202649,000.0014
21 Sept 202651,995.0034
18 Sept 202652,380.0010
17 Sept 202652,700.0033
16 Sept 202649,025.00152
15 Sept 202653,000.0016

Questions

What is the Unilever Cote d'Ivoire share price today?
Unilever Cote d'Ivoire (BRVM: UNLC) was at XOF 48,000.00 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is Unilever Cote d'Ivoire listed?
Unilever Cote d'Ivoire is listed on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières (BRVM) in UEMOA (8 countries) under the ticker UNLC, and trades in XOF.
When is Unilever Cote d'Ivoire's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Unilever Cote d'Ivoire. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Unilever Cote d'Ivoire performed over the past four weeks?
Unilever Cote d'Ivoire returned -11.1% in XOF over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Unilever Cote d'Ivoire

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BRVM