Skip to content

FNBB

BSE:FNBBBotswana·Quoted in BWP·Price as of
BWP 5.75
0.000.00%
≈ $0.4297

About FNBB

from market data
Listing
FNBB trades as BSE:FNBB on the Botswana Stock Exchange in Gaborone, Botswana.
Trading
Quoted and settled in BWP, and the market is open 10:25–11:55, 12:05–13:20 CAT. One share is currently about $0.4297.
Liquidity
96,090 shares changed hands in the last session — but in only 8 trades, so the volume reflects a few large orders rather than steady two-way dealing. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 5.70 and 5.75 BWP. Today's price sits 100% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach BSE. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the BSE →

We don't have a verified company description for FNBB yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-125.75 BWPVol 96.1K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 5.70 – 5.75 BWP

33 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
+0.2%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Board
Domestic Boardexchange market segment
Volume
96,090across 8 trades
Turnover
BWP 552.52K

ISIN, Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by BSE. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 33
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20265.7596,090
9 Oct 20265.75104
8 Oct 20265.750
7 Oct 20265.751,006
6 Oct 20265.75182,171
5 Oct 20265.750
2 Oct 20265.75329,751
29 Sept 20265.752,477
28 Sept 20265.75498,908
25 Sept 20265.75241,926
24 Sept 20265.752,522,821
23 Sept 20265.750
22 Sept 20265.755,597
21 Sept 20265.750

Questions

What is the FNBB share price today?
FNBB (BSE) closed at BWP 5.75 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is FNBB listed?
FNBB is listed on the Botswana Stock Exchange (BSE) in Botswana, and trades in BWP.
When is FNBB's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for FNBB. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has FNBB performed over the past four weeks?
FNBB returned +0.2% in BWP over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for FNBB

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

BSE