Skip to content

Ava Capital

Listed as Ava Capital Plc.

NGX:AVACAPNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 5.75
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0043

Next:board meetingannounced

About Ava Capital

Nature of Business
• Asset Management • Stockbroking • Trustee • Investment Banking

From NGX company directory: AVACAP ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Ava Capital Plc trades as NGX:AVACAP on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0043.
Liquidity
4,394,762 shares changed hands in the last session, in 145 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 4.50 and 11.00 NGN. Today's price sits 19% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

13 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Showing the 8 most recent of 13. Everything AVACAP filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-125.75 NGNVol 4.4M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 4.50 – 11.00 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+0.9%
4 weeks
+13.9%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGAVACAP0009 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
4,394,762across 145 trades
Day range
5.20 – 6.00
Turnover
NGN 24.67M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20265.754,394,762
9 Oct 20265.752,220,801
8 Oct 20265.801,679,123
7 Oct 20265.651,222,886
6 Oct 20265.502,144,735
5 Oct 20265.701,864,335
2 Oct 20265.60907,241
30 Sept 20265.652,520,642
29 Sept 20265.25739,125
28 Sept 20265.253,318,763
25 Sept 20265.501,359,782
24 Sept 20265.202,585,441
23 Sept 20265.151,370,227
22 Sept 20265.052,003,321

Questions

What is the Ava Capital share price today?
Ava Capital (NGX: AVACAP) closed at ₦5.75 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Ava Capital listed?
Ava Capital is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker AVACAP, and trades in NGN.
When is Ava Capital's next announced date?
The next date announced for Ava Capital is 21 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Ava Capital performed over the past four weeks?
Ava Capital returned +13.9% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX