Skip to content

First HoldCo

Known as First Bank or FirstBank. Formerly FBN Holdings. Listed as First HoldCo Plc.

NGX:FIRSTHOLDCONigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 140.00
-3.65-2.54%
≈ $0.1058

About First HoldCo

Nature of Business
Provision of Banking and Other Financial Services to corporate and Individual customers

From NGX company directory: FIRSTHOLDCO ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
First HoldCo Plc trades as NGX:FIRSTHOLDCO on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.1058.
Liquidity
13,229,129 shares changed hands in the last session, in 1,997 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 129.95 and 165.00 NGN. Today's price sits 29% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

11 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Showing the 8 most recent of 11. Everything FIRSTHOLDCO filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12140.00 NGNVol 13.2M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 129.95 – 165.00 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-6.8%
4 weeks
-0.7%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGFBNH000009 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Premium Boardexchange market segment
Volume
13,229,129across 1,997 trades
Day range
132.25 – 140.00
Turnover
NGN 1.77B

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026140.0013,229,129
9 Oct 2026143.654,315,825
8 Oct 2026143.656,719,408
7 Oct 2026142.506,816,161
6 Oct 2026142.507,069,392
5 Oct 2026150.156,118,136
2 Oct 2026150.056,892,489
30 Sept 2026159.908,419,932
29 Sept 2026159.906,956,983
28 Sept 2026159.907,281,440
25 Sept 2026156.606,099,860
24 Sept 2026165.008,681,617
23 Sept 2026165.0010,902,901
22 Sept 2026162.8011,372,024

Questions

What is the First HoldCo share price today?
First HoldCo (NGX: FIRSTHOLDCO) closed at ₦140.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is First HoldCo listed?
First HoldCo, known as First Bank, is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker FIRSTHOLDCO, and trades in NGN. It was formerly FBN Holdings.
When is First HoldCo's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for First HoldCo. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has First HoldCo performed over the past four weeks?
First HoldCo returned -0.7% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for First HoldCo

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX