Skip to content

Presco

Listed as Presco PLC.

NGX:PRESCONigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 2,045.30
0.000.00%
≈ $1.55

About Presco

Nature of Business
Palm Plantation and Processing

From NGX company directory: PRESCO ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Presco PLC trades as NGX:PRESCO on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $1.55.
Liquidity
11,948 shares changed hands in the last session, in 161 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 2,045.30 and 2,070.00 NGN. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

10 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Showing the 8 most recent of 10. Everything PRESCO filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-122,045.30 NGNVol 11.9K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 2,045.30 – 2,070.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Presco's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGPRESCO0005 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
11,948across 161 trades
Turnover
NGN 21.99M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20262,045.3011,948
9 Oct 20262,045.3010,925
8 Oct 20262,045.304,053,232
7 Oct 20262,045.3025,771
6 Oct 20262,045.3067,315
5 Oct 20262,045.3010,250
2 Oct 20262,045.3018,682
30 Sept 20262,045.3055,263
29 Sept 20262,045.3026,280
25 Sept 20262,045.3061,622
24 Sept 20262,045.3020,468
23 Sept 20262,045.30118,387
22 Sept 20262,045.3019,612
21 Sept 20262,045.30238,975

Questions

What is the Presco share price today?
Presco (NGX: PRESCO) closed at ₦2,045.30 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Presco listed?
Presco is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker PRESCO, and trades in NGN.
When is Presco's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Presco. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Presco performed over the past four weeks?
Presco returned 0.0% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • annual general meeting15 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • interim dividend payment27 Aug 2026
    announcedNGN 10.00Source ↗
  • register closes17 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the interim dividend14 Aug 2026
    announcedNGN 10.00Source ↗
  • register closes10 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the final dividend7 Aug 2026
    announcedNGN 14.66Source ↗

Most traded here

NGX