Skip to content

HBM Nigeria

Listed as HBM Nigeria PLC.

NGX:HBMNGNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 355.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.2684

Next:board meetingannounced

About HBM Nigeria

Nature of Business
Manufacturing and Marketing of Cement and other Building Materials

From NGX company directory: HBMNG ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
HBM Nigeria PLC trades as NGX:HBMNG on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.2684.
Liquidity
1,059,808 shares changed hands in the last session, in 862 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 334.00 and 361.50 NGN. Today's price sits 76% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

5 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything HBMNG filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12355.00 NGNVol 1.1M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 334.00 – 361.50 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
+4.4%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

HBM Nigeria's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGWAPCO00002 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Premium Boardexchange market segment
Volume
1,059,808across 862 trades
Turnover
NGN 373.31M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026355.001,059,808
9 Oct 2026355.002,271,068
8 Oct 2026355.003,648,499
7 Oct 2026355.001,802,721
6 Oct 2026355.001,225,717
5 Oct 2026355.001,991,211
2 Oct 2026355.003,488,567
30 Sept 2026355.00912,024
29 Sept 2026360.501,618,780
25 Sept 2026360.507,242,032
24 Sept 2026359.601,949,974
23 Sept 2026359.609,114,128
22 Sept 2026361.504,534,239
21 Sept 2026355.003,861,342

Questions

What is the HBM Nigeria share price today?
HBM Nigeria (NGX: HBMNG) closed at ₦355.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is HBM Nigeria listed?
HBM Nigeria is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker HBMNG, and trades in NGN.
When is HBM Nigeria's next announced date?
The next date announced for HBM Nigeria is 29 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has HBM Nigeria performed over the past four weeks?
HBM Nigeria returned +4.4% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • board meeting29 Oct 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • interim dividend payment17 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • register closes13 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the interim dividend12 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗

Most traded here

NGX