Skip to content

Conoil

Listed as Conoil PLC.

NGX:CONOILNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 210.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.1587

About Conoil

Conoil Plc is a Nigerian petroleum marketing company involved in the sale of regulated gasoline and kerosene, diesel, aviation fuel and low pour fuel. Other business activities of the firm include production and marketing of lubricants under the brand name Quatro. The company was previously known as National Oil and Chemical Marketing Plc until it was acquired by Conpetro in 2002.

From Wikipedia: Conoil ↗ · CC BY-SA 4.0. We match articles conservatively; if this looks like the wrong company, it is a bug worth reporting.

Listing
Conoil PLC trades as NGX:CONOIL on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.1587.
Liquidity
6,001 shares changed hands in the last session, in 45 trades — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

1 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything CONOIL filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12210.00 NGNVol 6.0K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 210.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+12.2%

YTD +12.2% in naira · +23.5% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGCONOIL0003 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
6,001across 45 trades
Turnover
NGN 1.13M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026210.006,001
9 Oct 2026210.005,128
8 Oct 2026210.002,790
7 Oct 2026210.001,516
6 Oct 2026210.008,085
5 Oct 2026210.005,299
2 Oct 2026210.006,983
30 Sept 2026210.003,158
29 Sept 2026210.005,429
25 Sept 2026210.003,382
24 Sept 2026210.004,503
23 Sept 2026210.0010,819
22 Sept 2026210.0010,953
21 Sept 2026210.009,530

Questions

What is the Conoil share price today?
Conoil (NGX: CONOIL) closed at ₦210.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Conoil listed?
Conoil is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker CONOIL, and trades in NGN.
When is Conoil's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Conoil. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Conoil performed this year?
Conoil returned +12.2% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Conoil

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX