Skip to content

Beta Glass

Listed as Beta Glass Plc..

NGX:BETAGLASNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 511.50
0.000.00%
≈ $0.3867

About Beta Glass

Nature of Business
Manufacture and Sale of Glass Bottles and Glassware

From NGX company directory: BETAGLAS ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Beta Glass Plc. trades as NGX:BETAGLAS on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.3867.
Liquidity
37,862 shares changed hands in the last session, in 272 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 465.00 and 562.80 NGN. Today's price sits 48% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything BETAGLAS filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12511.50 NGNVol 37.9K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 465.00 – 562.80 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
+10.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+38.2%

YTD +38.2% in naira · +52.3% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGBETAGLAS04 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
37,862across 272 trades
Turnover
NGN 17.72M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026511.5037,862
9 Oct 2026511.5012,587
8 Oct 2026511.5094,559
7 Oct 2026511.5020,979
6 Oct 2026511.5013,336
5 Oct 2026511.5051,908
2 Oct 2026511.5080,854
30 Sept 2026511.5054,089
29 Sept 2026511.5032,012
25 Sept 2026511.5035,004
24 Sept 2026511.5039,432
23 Sept 2026511.5029,435
22 Sept 2026511.50745,149
21 Sept 2026511.5058,871

Questions

What is the Beta Glass share price today?
Beta Glass (NGX: BETAGLAS) closed at ₦511.50 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Beta Glass listed?
Beta Glass is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker BETAGLAS, and trades in NGN.
When is Beta Glass's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Beta Glass. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Beta Glass performed this year?
Beta Glass returned +38.2% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX