Skip to content

Champion Breweries

Listed as Champion Breweries PLC.

NGX:CHAMPIONNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 10.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0076

About Champion Breweries

Nature of Business
Brewing, Bottling and Selling of beer and non-alcoholic drinks

From NGX company directory: CHAMPION ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Champion Breweries PLC trades as NGX:CHAMPION on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0076.
Liquidity
363,914 shares changed hands in the last session, in 92 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 9.65 and 11.95 NGN. Today's price sits 15% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

3 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything CHAMPION filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1210.00 NGNVol 363.9K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 9.65 – 11.95 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGCHAMPION00 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
363,914across 92 trades
Turnover
NGN 3.64M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202610.00363,914
9 Oct 202610.002,283,409
8 Oct 202610.004,251,999
7 Oct 202610.952,903,985
6 Oct 202610.003,324,257
5 Oct 202610.002,264,352
2 Oct 202610.003,002,977
30 Sept 20269.90570,638
29 Sept 20269.90589,865
28 Sept 20269.651,260,561
25 Sept 20269.65846,972
24 Sept 20269.701,083,927
23 Sept 202610.00174,702
22 Sept 202610.00574,129

Questions

What is the Champion Breweries share price today?
Champion Breweries (NGX: CHAMPION) closed at ₦10.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Champion Breweries listed?
Champion Breweries is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker CHAMPION, and trades in NGN.
When is Champion Breweries's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Champion Breweries. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Champion Breweries performed over the past four weeks?
Champion Breweries returned 0.0% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX