Skip to content

Consolidated Hallmark Holdings

Listed as Consolidated Hallmark Holdings Plc.

NGX:CONHALLPLCNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 7.00
+0.02+0.29%
≈ $0.0053

Next:board meetingannounced

About Consolidated Hallmark Holdings

from market data
Listing
Consolidated Hallmark Holdings Plc trades as NGX:CONHALLPLC on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0053.
Liquidity
1,879,064 shares changed hands in the last session, in 147 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 5.96 and 7.53 NGN. Today's price sits 66% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

We don't have a verified company description for CONHALLPLC yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Filed with the exchange

7 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything CONHALLPLC filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-127.00 NGNVol 1.9M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 5.96 – 7.53 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
+7.7%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+61.3%

YTD +61.3% in naira · +77.6% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGCONHALLPL3 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
1,879,064across 147 trades
Day range
6.95 – 7.00
Turnover
NGN 13.13M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20267.001,879,064
9 Oct 20266.982,119,982
8 Oct 20266.951,187,474
7 Oct 20267.03777,119
6 Oct 20267.033,332,723
5 Oct 20267.003,388,291
2 Oct 20267.44966,146
30 Sept 20267.121,695,282
29 Sept 20267.50725,466
28 Sept 20267.501,291,842
25 Sept 20267.401,464,325
24 Sept 20267.451,208,251
23 Sept 20267.15524,884
22 Sept 20267.156,231,769

Questions

What is the Consolidated Hallmark Holdings share price today?
Consolidated Hallmark Holdings (NGX: CONHALLPLC) closed at ₦7.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Consolidated Hallmark Holdings listed?
Consolidated Hallmark Holdings is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker CONHALLPLC, and trades in NGN.
When is Consolidated Hallmark Holdings's next announced date?
The next date announced for Consolidated Hallmark Holdings is 28 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Consolidated Hallmark Holdings performed this year?
Consolidated Hallmark Holdings returned +61.3% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX