Skip to content

DAAR Communications

Listed as DAAR Communications PLC.

NGX:DAARCOMMNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 1.38
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0010

About DAAR Communications

Nature of Business
Broadcasting, Multimedia and Allied Services

From NGX company directory: DAARCOMM ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
DAAR Communications PLC trades as NGX:DAARCOMM on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0010.
Liquidity
611,134 shares changed hands in the last session, in 109 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 1.33 and 1.73 NGN. Today's price sits 12% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

5 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything DAARCOMM filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-121.38 NGNVol 611.1K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 1.33 – 1.73 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-5.5%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGDAARCOMM01 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
611,134across 109 trades
Turnover
NGN 862.66K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20261.38611,134
9 Oct 20261.381,026,866
8 Oct 20261.501,651,560
7 Oct 20261.45830,261
6 Oct 20261.45606,980
5 Oct 20261.46960,237
2 Oct 20261.442,808,114
30 Sept 20261.50666,004
29 Sept 20261.521,229,510
28 Sept 20261.501,823,571
25 Sept 20261.443,127,230
24 Sept 20261.421,920,790
23 Sept 20261.389,276,466
22 Sept 20261.333,663,843

Questions

What is the DAAR Communications share price today?
DAAR Communications (NGX: DAARCOMM) closed at ₦1.38 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is DAAR Communications listed?
DAAR Communications is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker DAARCOMM, and trades in NGN.
When is DAAR Communications's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for DAAR Communications. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has DAAR Communications performed over the past four weeks?
DAAR Communications returned 0.0% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX