Skip to content

Ecobank Transnational

Known as Ecobank. Listed as Ecobank Transnational, Inc..

NGX:ETINigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 67.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0506

About Ecobank Transnational

Nature of Business
Provision of Banking and Financial Services through its subsidiaries and affiliates

From NGX company directory: ETI ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Ecobank Transnational, Inc. trades as NGX:ETI on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0506.
Liquidity
642,273 shares changed hands in the last session, in 166 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 64.95 and 74.00 NGN. Today's price sits 23% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

6 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything ETI filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1267.00 NGNVol 642.3K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 64.95 – 74.00 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-4.1%
4 weeks
-9.5%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
TG0000000132 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
642,273across 166 trades
Turnover
NGN 43.18M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202667.00642,273
9 Oct 202667.00163,673
8 Oct 202667.004,840,008
7 Oct 202667.001,919,077
6 Oct 202668.00967,994
5 Oct 202669.90923,652
2 Oct 202669.90616,745
30 Sept 202668.001,042,338
29 Sept 202668.004,819,396
28 Sept 202670.001,699,111
25 Sept 202669.007,974,378
24 Sept 202666.0016,921,641
23 Sept 202666.5012,994,094
22 Sept 202666.509,307,784

Questions

What is the Ecobank Transnational share price today?
Ecobank Transnational (NGX: ETI) closed at ₦67.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Ecobank Transnational listed?
Ecobank Transnational, known as Ecobank, is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker ETI, and trades in NGN.
When is Ecobank Transnational's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Ecobank Transnational. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Ecobank Transnational performed over the past four weeks?
Ecobank Transnational returned -9.5% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • extraordinary general meeting13 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗

Most traded here

NGX