Skip to content

Fidson Healthcare

Listed as Fidson Healthcare Ltd..

NGX:FIDSONNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 83.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0627

About Fidson Healthcare

Nature of Business
Manufacturing and Distributin of Pharmaceutical Products

From NGX company directory: FIDSON ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Fidson Healthcare Ltd. trades as NGX:FIDSON on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0627.
Liquidity
1,875,682 shares changed hands in the last session, in 610 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 72.65 and 93.55 NGN. Today's price sits 50% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

3 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything FIDSON filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1283.00 NGNVol 1.9M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 72.65 – 93.55 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-2.4%
4 weeks
+3.8%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Fidson Healthcare's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGFIDSON0006 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
1,875,682across 610 trades
Turnover
NGN 158.91M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202683.001,875,682
9 Oct 202683.00390,077
8 Oct 202683.002,372,055
7 Oct 202682.00885,351
6 Oct 202682.002,834,637
5 Oct 202685.002,294,648
2 Oct 202685.00417,935
30 Sept 202685.001,053,424
29 Sept 202685.001,985,892
28 Sept 202685.002,974,098
25 Sept 202684.051,807,344
24 Sept 202684.201,338,532
23 Sept 202680.00705,725
22 Sept 202680.001,014,882

Questions

What is the Fidson Healthcare share price today?
Fidson Healthcare (NGX: FIDSON) closed at ₦83.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Fidson Healthcare listed?
Fidson Healthcare is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker FIDSON, and trades in NGN.
When is Fidson Healthcare's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Fidson Healthcare. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Fidson Healthcare performed over the past four weeks?
Fidson Healthcare returned +3.8% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • final dividend payment31 Jul 2026
    announcedNGN 1.50Source ↗
  • annual general meeting30 Jul 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • register closes15 Apr 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the final dividend14 Apr 2026
    announcedNGN 1.50Source ↗

Most traded here

NGX