Skip to content

Haldane McCall

Listed as Haldane McCall Plc.

NGX:HMCALLNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 3.41
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0026

Next:board meetingannounced

About Haldane McCall

Nature of Business
Real Estate and Hospitality

From NGX company directory: HMCALL ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Haldane McCall Plc trades as NGX:HMCALL on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0026.
Liquidity
97,709 shares changed hands in the last session, in 34 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 2.89 and 4.00 NGN. Today's price sits 47% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

7 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything HMCALL filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-123.41 NGNVol 97.7K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 2.89 – 4.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
-5.3%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
-14.7%

YTD -14.7% in naira · -6.1% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGHMCALL0004 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
97,709across 34 trades
Turnover
NGN 308.59K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20263.4197,709
9 Oct 20263.41377,390
8 Oct 20263.41265,053
7 Oct 20263.41436,849
6 Oct 20263.41170,740
5 Oct 20263.41231,702
2 Oct 20263.41578,934
30 Sept 20263.411,024,820
29 Sept 20263.10844,835
25 Sept 20263.00465,622
24 Sept 20263.28127,550
23 Sept 20263.28297,419
22 Sept 20262.99996,903
21 Sept 20263.30320,421

Questions

What is the Haldane McCall share price today?
Haldane McCall (NGX: HMCALL) closed at ₦3.41 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Haldane McCall listed?
Haldane McCall is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker HMCALL, and trades in NGN.
When is Haldane McCall's next announced date?
The next date announced for Haldane McCall is 23 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Haldane McCall performed this year?
Haldane McCall returned -14.7% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX