Skip to content

Honeywell Flour Mills

Listed as Honeywell Flour Mills Plc.

NGX:HONYFLOURNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 17.90
+0.90+5.29%
≈ $0.0135

About Honeywell Flour Mills

Nature of Business
Manufacturing and Marketing of wheat based products including flour, semolina, whole wheat meal, noodles and pasta

From NGX company directory: HONYFLOUR ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Honeywell Flour Mills Plc trades as NGX:HONYFLOUR on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0135.
Liquidity
3,564,498 shares changed hands in the last session, in 374 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 15.60 and 18.00 NGN. Today's price sits 96% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

8 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything HONYFLOUR filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1217.90 NGNVol 3.6M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 15.60 – 18.00 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+3.2%
4 weeks
+6.5%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
-18.3%

YTD -18.3% in naira · -10.0% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGHONYFLOUR7 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
3,564,498across 374 trades
Day range
17.60 – 17.95
Turnover
NGN 63.09M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202617.903,564,498
9 Oct 202617.002,185,970
8 Oct 202616.90961,296
7 Oct 202617.001,359,442
6 Oct 202617.051,404,068
5 Oct 202617.35855,588
2 Oct 202617.351,252,449
30 Sept 202618.006,464,156
29 Sept 202617.753,110,214
28 Sept 202617.102,965,066
25 Sept 202616.85592,382
24 Sept 202616.85839,899
23 Sept 202616.85759,911
22 Sept 202615.653,482,319

Questions

What is the Honeywell Flour Mills share price today?
Honeywell Flour Mills (NGX: HONYFLOUR) closed at ₦17.90 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Honeywell Flour Mills listed?
Honeywell Flour Mills is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker HONYFLOUR, and trades in NGN.
When is Honeywell Flour Mills's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Honeywell Flour Mills. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Honeywell Flour Mills performed this year?
Honeywell Flour Mills returned -18.3% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • annual general meeting16 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗

Most traded here

NGX