Skip to content

Ikeja Hotel

Listed as Ikeja Hotel PLC.

NGX:IKEJAHOTELNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 45.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0340

About Ikeja Hotel

Nature of Business
Operation of Hotel and Provision of Catering

From NGX company directory: IKEJAHOTEL ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Ikeja Hotel PLC trades as NGX:IKEJAHOTEL on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0340.
Liquidity
320,475 shares changed hands in the last session, in 98 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 38.70 and 47.00 NGN. Today's price sits 76% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

7 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything IKEJAHOTEL filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1245.00 NGNVol 320.5K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 38.70 – 47.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+1.1%
4 weeks
+1.1%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+7.4%

YTD +7.4% in naira · +18.3% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Ikeja Hotel's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGIKEJAHOTL7 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
320,475across 98 trades
Turnover
NGN 14.52M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202645.00320,475
9 Oct 202645.00474,288
8 Oct 202644.50232,585
7 Oct 202644.50235,116
6 Oct 202644.50143,380
5 Oct 202644.50199,180
2 Oct 202644.5044,599
30 Sept 202644.50120,087
29 Sept 202644.5025,218
25 Sept 202644.5033,704
24 Sept 202644.5074,260
23 Sept 202644.50177,515
22 Sept 202644.50242,468
21 Sept 202644.5062,879

Questions

What is the Ikeja Hotel share price today?
Ikeja Hotel (NGX: IKEJAHOTEL) closed at ₦45.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Ikeja Hotel listed?
Ikeja Hotel is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker IKEJAHOTEL, and trades in NGN.
When is Ikeja Hotel's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Ikeja Hotel. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Ikeja Hotel performed this year?
Ikeja Hotel returned +7.4% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • interim dividend payment4 Sept 2026
    announcedNGN 0.03Source ↗
  • register closes10 Aug 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the interim dividend7 Aug 2026
    announcedNGN 0.03Source ↗
  • final dividend payment24 Jul 2026
    announcedNGN 0.30Source ↗
  • register closes6 Jul 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the final dividend3 Jul 2026
    announcedNGN 0.30Source ↗

Most traded here

NGX