Skip to content

Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria

Listed as Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria PLC.

NGX:IMGNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 28.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0212

About Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria

Nature of Business
Manufacture of Industrial and Medical Gases well as Marketing of Special Gass Welding and Medical Equipment

From NGX company directory: IMG ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria PLC trades as NGX:IMG on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0212.
Liquidity
13,242 shares changed hands in the last session, in 17 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 27.65 and 34.10 NGN. Today's price sits 5% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

1 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything IMG filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1228.00 NGNVol 13.2K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 27.65 – 34.10 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
-8.8%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGBOCGAS0008 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
13,242across 17 trades
Turnover
NGN 371.55K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202628.0013,242
9 Oct 202628.0049,197
8 Oct 202628.0042,890
7 Oct 202628.0014,513
6 Oct 202628.0097,417
5 Oct 202628.006,791
2 Oct 202628.0056,524
30 Sept 202628.0053,816
29 Sept 202628.006,251
25 Sept 202628.0017,646
24 Sept 202628.0027,057
23 Sept 202628.00203,675
22 Sept 202627.6546,856
21 Sept 202627.6529,199

Questions

What is the Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria share price today?
Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria (NGX: IMG) closed at ₦28.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria listed?
Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker IMG, and trades in NGN.
When is Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria performed over the past four weeks?
Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria returned -8.8% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Industrial and Medical Gases Nigeria

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX