Skip to content

Lasaco Assurance

Listed as Lasaco Assurance PLC.

NGX:LASACONigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 1.75
-0.02-1.13%
≈ $0.0013

Next:board meetingannounced

About Lasaco Assurance

Nature of Business
All Classes of Insurance Business

From NGX company directory: LASACO ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Lasaco Assurance PLC trades as NGX:LASACO on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0013.
Liquidity
1,815,456 shares changed hands in the last session, in 117 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 1.72 and 1.98 NGN. Today's price sits 12% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything LASACO filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-121.75 NGNVol 1.8M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 1.72 – 1.98 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-1.1%
4 weeks
-1.1%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGLASACO0002 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
1,815,456across 117 trades
Day range
1.75 – 1.77
Turnover
NGN 3.19M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20261.751,815,456
9 Oct 20261.771,284,179
8 Oct 20261.801,327,539
7 Oct 20261.80808,796
6 Oct 20261.7913,191,470
5 Oct 20261.772,325,697
2 Oct 20261.772,212,745
30 Sept 20261.77447,986
29 Sept 20261.771,512,124
28 Sept 20261.772,317,181
25 Sept 20261.742,103,221
24 Sept 20261.726,252,983
23 Sept 20261.805,708,468
22 Sept 20261.80921,260

Questions

What is the Lasaco Assurance share price today?
Lasaco Assurance (NGX: LASACO) closed at ₦1.75 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Lasaco Assurance listed?
Lasaco Assurance is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker LASACO, and trades in NGN.
When is Lasaco Assurance's next announced date?
The next date announced for Lasaco Assurance is 15 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Lasaco Assurance performed over the past four weeks?
Lasaco Assurance returned -1.1% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX