Skip to content

Learn Africa

Listed as Learn Africa PLC.

NGX:LEARNAFRCANigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 9.15
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0069

About Learn Africa

Nature of Business
Publishing, Distributing and Marketing of high Quality Educational, Professional, Reference and General Books

From NGX company directory: LEARNAFRCA ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Learn Africa PLC trades as NGX:LEARNAFRCA on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0069.
Liquidity
515,342 shares changed hands in the last session, in 77 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 7.65 and 9.65 NGN. Today's price sits 75% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

9 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Showing the 8 most recent of 9. Everything LEARNAFRCA filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-129.15 NGNVol 515.3K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 7.65 – 9.65 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+8.9%
4 weeks
+15.8%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Learn Africa's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGLONGMAN007 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
515,342across 77 trades
Turnover
NGN 4.55M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20269.15515,342
9 Oct 20269.15204,490
8 Oct 20269.151,515,898
7 Oct 20268.40249,227
6 Oct 20268.40135,976
5 Oct 20268.40667,029
2 Oct 20267.65265,130
30 Sept 20267.65601,821
29 Sept 20268.50731,908
25 Sept 20268.6092,833
24 Sept 20268.60224,994
23 Sept 20268.60240,467
22 Sept 20268.60160,554
21 Sept 20268.60416,300

Questions

What is the Learn Africa share price today?
Learn Africa (NGX: LEARNAFRCA) closed at ₦9.15 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Learn Africa listed?
Learn Africa is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker LEARNAFRCA, and trades in NGN.
When is Learn Africa's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Learn Africa. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Learn Africa performed over the past four weeks?
Learn Africa returned +15.8% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • final dividend payment25 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • annual general meeting24 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • register closes14 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗
  • qualification date for the final dividend11 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗

Most traded here

NGX