Skip to content

Livestock Feeds

Listed as Livestock Feeds PLC.

NGX:LIVESTOCKNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 14.45
+1.30+9.89%
≈ $0.0109

Next:board meetingannounced

About Livestock Feeds

Nature of Business
Manufacturing and Marketing of Animal Feeds and Concentrates

From NGX company directory: LIVESTOCK ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Livestock Feeds PLC trades as NGX:LIVESTOCK on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0109.
Liquidity
7,956,821 shares changed hands in the last session, in 607 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 6.80 and 14.45 NGN. Today's price sits 100% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything LIVESTOCK filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1214.45 NGNVol 8.0M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 6.80 – 14.45 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+48.2%
4 weeks
+110.9%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+138.8%

YTD +138.8% in naira · +163.0% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGLIVESTOCK5 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
7,956,821across 607 trades
Day range
14.00 – 14.45
Turnover
NGN 113.69M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202614.457,956,821
9 Oct 202613.159,425,162
8 Oct 202612.0010,618,106
7 Oct 202611.0015,969,873
6 Oct 202610.706,933,143
5 Oct 20269.7510,459,293
2 Oct 20268.906,692,799
30 Sept 20268.10737,891
29 Sept 20268.101,464,161
28 Sept 20268.103,221,952
25 Sept 20268.151,278,016
24 Sept 20268.151,042,605
23 Sept 20268.152,893,445
22 Sept 20267.80691,273

Questions

What is the Livestock Feeds share price today?
Livestock Feeds (NGX: LIVESTOCK) closed at ₦14.45 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Livestock Feeds listed?
Livestock Feeds is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker LIVESTOCK, and trades in NGN.
When is Livestock Feeds's next announced date?
The next date announced for Livestock Feeds is 23 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Livestock Feeds performed this year?
Livestock Feeds returned +138.8% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX