Skip to content

McNichols

Listed as McNichols Plc.

NGX:MCNICHOLSNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 5.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0038

About McNichols

Nature of Business
Processing and Packaging of Food and Beverage Products

From NGX company directory: MCNICHOLS ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
McNichols Plc trades as NGX:MCNICHOLS on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0038.
Liquidity
447,767 shares changed hands in the last session, in 82 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 4.40 and 5.70 NGN. Today's price sits 46% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything MCNICHOLS filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-125.00 NGNVol 447.8K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 4.40 – 5.70 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-2.0%
4 weeks
+13.6%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+52.9%

YTD +52.9% in naira · +68.4% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGMCNICHOLS7 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Growth Boardexchange market segment
Volume
447,767across 82 trades
Day range
5.00 – 5.00
Turnover
NGN 2.24M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20265.00447,767
9 Oct 20265.00518,520
8 Oct 20265.001,366,313
7 Oct 20264.901,482,085
6 Oct 20265.05965,488
5 Oct 20265.101,089,803
2 Oct 20265.15539,245
30 Sept 20265.05541,840
29 Sept 20265.001,163,402
25 Sept 20265.05730,112
24 Sept 20265.05364,832
23 Sept 20265.05627,423
22 Sept 20265.05808,436
21 Sept 20265.20603,808

Questions

What is the McNichols share price today?
McNichols (NGX: MCNICHOLS) closed at ₦5.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is McNichols listed?
McNichols is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker MCNICHOLS, and trades in NGN.
When is McNichols's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for McNichols. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has McNichols performed this year?
McNichols returned +52.9% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for McNichols

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX