Skip to content

Mecure Industries

Listed as Mecure Industries PLC.

NGX:MECURENigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 56.20
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0425

Next:board meetingannounced

About Mecure Industries

Nature of Business
Manufacturing of drugs

From NGX company directory: MECURE ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Mecure Industries PLC trades as NGX:MECURE on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0425.
Liquidity
168,299 shares changed hands in the last session, in 77 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

5 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything MECURE filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1256.20 NGNVol 168.3K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 56.20 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
-13.8%

YTD -13.8% in naira · -5.1% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGMECURE0006 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Growth Boardexchange market segment
Volume
168,299across 77 trades
Turnover
NGN 8.84M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202656.20168,299
9 Oct 202656.2021,628
8 Oct 202656.2030,578
7 Oct 202656.2034,875
6 Oct 202656.2036,612
5 Oct 202656.20170,403
2 Oct 202656.20109,824
30 Sept 202656.20251,943
29 Sept 202656.2012,766
25 Sept 202656.2052,341
24 Sept 202656.2049,452
23 Sept 202656.20292,254
22 Sept 202656.2058,274
21 Sept 202656.2052,705

Questions

What is the Mecure Industries share price today?
Mecure Industries (NGX: MECURE) closed at ₦56.20 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Mecure Industries listed?
Mecure Industries is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker MECURE, and trades in NGN.
When is Mecure Industries's next announced date?
The next date announced for Mecure Industries is 28 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Mecure Industries performed this year?
Mecure Industries returned -13.8% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX