Skip to content

Meyer

Listed as Meyer PLC.

NGX:MEYERNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 15.95
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0121

Next:board meetingannounced

About Meyer

Nature of Business
Manufacturing and Marketing of Premium paints, and Allied Products

From NGX company directory: MEYER ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Meyer PLC trades as NGX:MEYER on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0121.
Liquidity
227,216 shares changed hands in the last session, in 29 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 15.95 and 16.70 NGN. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

3 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything MEYER filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1215.95 NGNVol 227.2K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 15.95 – 16.70 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGMEYER00006 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
227,216across 29 trades
Turnover
NGN 3.32M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202615.95227,216
9 Oct 202615.9522,310
8 Oct 202615.9572,692
7 Oct 202615.9538,545
6 Oct 202615.9532,105
5 Oct 202615.9525,932
2 Oct 202615.9545,256
30 Sept 202615.9578,570
29 Sept 202615.9542,055
25 Sept 202615.9571,438
24 Sept 202615.9526,444
23 Sept 202615.95506,928
22 Sept 202615.95139,202
21 Sept 202615.95172,590

Questions

What is the Meyer share price today?
Meyer (NGX: MEYER) closed at ₦15.95 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Meyer listed?
Meyer is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker MEYER, and trades in NGN.
When is Meyer's next announced date?
The next date announced for Meyer is 26 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Meyer performed over the past four weeks?
Meyer returned 0.0% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX