Skip to content

Morison Industries

Listed as Morison Industries PLC.

NGX:MORISONNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 10.40
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0079

About Morison Industries

Nature of Business
Production and Marketing of Pharmaceuticals, Hygiene Production

From NGX company directory: MORISON ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Morison Industries PLC trades as NGX:MORISON on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0079.
Liquidity
1,000 shares changed hands in the last session, in a single trade — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

2 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything MORISON filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1210.40 NGNVol 1.0K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 10.40 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGMORISON000 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
1,000in a single trade
Turnover
NGN 9.40K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202610.401,000
9 Oct 202610.4023,191
8 Oct 202610.40737
7 Oct 202610.40—
6 Oct 202610.401,346
5 Oct 202610.404,700
2 Oct 202610.40820
30 Sept 202610.40—
29 Sept 202610.402,145
25 Sept 202610.40102
24 Sept 202610.4031,294
23 Sept 202610.4015,670
22 Sept 202610.402,605
21 Sept 202610.406,216

Questions

What is the Morison Industries share price today?
Morison Industries (NGX: MORISON) closed at ₦10.40 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Morison Industries listed?
Morison Industries is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker MORISON, and trades in NGN.
When is Morison Industries's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Morison Industries. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Morison Industries performed over the past four weeks?
Morison Industries returned 0.0% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Morison Industries

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX