Skip to content

Multiverse Mining & Exploration

Listed as Multiverse Mining & Exploration PLC.

NGX:MULTIVERSENigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 19.20
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0145

About Multiverse Mining & Exploration

Nature of Business
Quarrying and Mining of Precious Stones.e.g.Lead Ore,Barite,Copper, Zinc. etc.,

From NGX company directory: MULTIVERSE ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Multiverse Mining & Exploration PLC trades as NGX:MULTIVERSE on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0145.
Liquidity
107,604 shares changed hands in the last session, in 17 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 19.20 and 21.30 NGN. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

1 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything MULTIVERSE filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1219.20 NGNVol 107.6K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 19.20 – 21.30 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
-9.9%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+43.8%

YTD +43.8% in naira · +58.4% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGMULTIVERS6 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
107,604across 17 trades
Turnover
NGN 1.86M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202619.20107,604
9 Oct 202619.202,670
8 Oct 202619.2053,174
7 Oct 202619.2013,717
6 Oct 202619.206,748
5 Oct 202619.2056,851
2 Oct 202619.2019,852
30 Sept 202619.207,862
29 Sept 202619.2013,728
25 Sept 202619.20132,820
24 Sept 202619.2052,771
23 Sept 202619.2033,097
22 Sept 202619.20437,453
21 Sept 202621.3019,007

Questions

What is the Multiverse Mining & Exploration share price today?
Multiverse Mining & Exploration (NGX: MULTIVERSE) closed at ₦19.20 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Multiverse Mining & Exploration listed?
Multiverse Mining & Exploration is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker MULTIVERSE, and trades in NGN.
When is Multiverse Mining & Exploration's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Multiverse Mining & Exploration. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Multiverse Mining & Exploration performed this year?
Multiverse Mining & Exploration returned +43.8% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Multiverse Mining & Exploration

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX