Skip to content

NASCON Allied Industries

Listed as NASCON Allied Industries Plc.

NGX:NASCONNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 188.90
0.000.00%
≈ $0.1428

About NASCON Allied Industries

Nature of Business
Processing of Raw Salt into Edible Salt

From NGX company directory: NASCON ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
NASCON Allied Industries Plc trades as NGX:NASCON on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.1428.
Liquidity
215,573 shares changed hands in the last session, in 282 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 160.00 and 195.00 NGN. Today's price sits 83% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything NASCON filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12188.90 NGNVol 215.6K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 160.00 – 195.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
+18.1%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+75.7%

YTD +75.7% in naira · +93.5% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGNASCON0005 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
215,573across 282 trades
Turnover
NGN 38.69M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026188.90215,573
9 Oct 2026188.90801,596
8 Oct 2026188.90238,936
7 Oct 2026188.90381,896
6 Oct 2026188.90593,631
5 Oct 2026188.90715,511
2 Oct 2026188.90302,030
30 Sept 2026188.90891,145
29 Sept 2026188.50326,612
25 Sept 2026188.50576,180
24 Sept 2026188.501,741,535
23 Sept 2026183.40429,115
22 Sept 2026176.00438,457
21 Sept 2026176.003,164,288

Questions

What is the NASCON Allied Industries share price today?
NASCON Allied Industries (NGX: NASCON) closed at ₦188.90 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is NASCON Allied Industries listed?
NASCON Allied Industries is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker NASCON, and trades in NGN.
When is NASCON Allied Industries's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for NASCON Allied Industries. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has NASCON Allied Industries performed this year?
NASCON Allied Industries returned +75.7% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for NASCON Allied Industries

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX