Skip to content

NCR (Nigeria)

Listed as NCR (Nigeria) PLC.

NGX:NCRNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 161.20
0.000.00%
≈ $0.1219

Next:board meetingannounced

About NCR (Nigeria)

Nature of Business
Sales and Service of Information Technology Solutions and the Sale of Computer Consumables

From NGX company directory: NCR ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
NCR (Nigeria) PLC trades as NGX:NCR on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.1219.
Liquidity
789 shares changed hands in the last session, in 11 trades — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

5 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything NCR filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12161.20 NGNVol 789.0

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 161.20 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+121.7%

YTD +121.7% in naira · +144.2% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGNCR0000008 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
789across 11 trades
Turnover
NGN 117.60K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026161.20789
9 Oct 2026161.207,547
8 Oct 2026161.202,371
7 Oct 2026161.205,755
6 Oct 2026161.202,533
5 Oct 2026161.2016,312
2 Oct 2026161.2017,522
30 Sept 2026161.20775
29 Sept 2026161.204,363
25 Sept 2026161.201,300
24 Sept 2026161.203,593
23 Sept 2026161.201,224
22 Sept 2026161.201,109
21 Sept 2026161.201,072

Questions

What is the NCR (Nigeria) share price today?
NCR (Nigeria) (NGX: NCR) closed at ₦161.20 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is NCR (Nigeria) listed?
NCR (Nigeria) is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker NCR, and trades in NGN.
When is NCR (Nigeria)'s next announced date?
The next date announced for NCR (Nigeria) is 21 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has NCR (Nigeria) performed this year?
NCR (Nigeria) returned +121.7% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX