Skip to content

Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund

Listed as Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund Units NGN.

NGX:NIDFNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 147.70
0.000.00%
≈ $0.1117

Next:qualification dateannounced

About Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund

Nature of Business
Infrastructure Funding

From NGX company directory: NIDF ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund Units NGN trades as NGX:NIDF on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.1117.
Liquidity
139,581 shares changed hands in the last session, in 198 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 147.70 and 163.30 NGN. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

7 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything NIDF filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12147.70 NGNVol 139.6K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 147.70 – 163.30 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+28.4%

YTD +28.4% in naira · +41.4% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGCHDNIDF005 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
139,581across 198 trades
Turnover
NGN 22.51M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026147.70139,581
9 Oct 2026147.70534,164
8 Oct 2026147.7084,985
7 Oct 2026147.70145,124
6 Oct 2026147.70387,356
5 Oct 2026147.70320,607
2 Oct 2026147.70427,046
30 Sept 2026147.70275,637
29 Sept 2026147.70601,214
25 Sept 2026147.7031,725
24 Sept 2026147.7069,952
23 Sept 2026147.7040,364
22 Sept 2026147.7011,244
21 Sept 2026147.7017,423

Questions

What is the Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund unit price today?
Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund (NGX: NIDF) closed at ₦147.70 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund listed?
Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker NIDF, and trades in NGN.
When is Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund's next announced date?
The next date announced for Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund is 21 Oct 2026: qualification date.
How has Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund performed this year?
Chapel Hill Denham Lists Nigeria Infrastructure Debt Fund returned +28.4% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX