Skip to content

Northern Nigeria Flour Mills

Listed as Northern Nigeria Flour Mills Plc.

NGX:NNFMNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 79.40
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0600

About Northern Nigeria Flour Mills

Nature of Business
Flour Milling

From NGX company directory: NNFM ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Northern Nigeria Flour Mills Plc trades as NGX:NNFM on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0600.
Liquidity
482 shares changed hands in the last session, in 7 trades — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

3 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything NNFM filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1279.40 NGNVol 482.0

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 79.40 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
-5.8%

YTD -5.8% in naira · +3.7% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGNNFM000008 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
482across 7 trades
Turnover
NGN 34.46K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202679.40482
9 Oct 202679.401,401
8 Oct 202679.40149
7 Oct 202679.40153
6 Oct 202679.40449
5 Oct 202679.403,695
2 Oct 202679.402,440
30 Sept 202679.40243
29 Sept 202679.40293
25 Sept 202679.404,479
24 Sept 202679.406,426
23 Sept 202679.406,110
22 Sept 202679.401,878
21 Sept 202679.403,593

Questions

What is the Northern Nigeria Flour Mills share price today?
Northern Nigeria Flour Mills (NGX: NNFM) closed at ₦79.40 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Northern Nigeria Flour Mills listed?
Northern Nigeria Flour Mills is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker NNFM, and trades in NGN.
When is Northern Nigeria Flour Mills's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Northern Nigeria Flour Mills. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Northern Nigeria Flour Mills performed this year?
Northern Nigeria Flour Mills returned -5.8% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • annual general meeting14 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗

Most traded here

NGX