Skip to content

NPF Microfinance Bank

Listed as NPF Microfinance Bank PLC.

NGX:NPFMCRFBKNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 4.60
+0.40+9.52%
≈ $0.0035

About NPF Microfinance Bank

NPF Microfinance Bank is a Nigerian microfinance bank associated with the Nigeria Police Force. It provides retail banking and microcredit services to police personnel, related security institutions, and the general public.

From Wikipedia: NPF Microfinance Bank ↗ · CC BY-SA 4.0. We match articles conservatively; if this looks like the wrong company, it is a bug worth reporting.

Listing
NPF Microfinance Bank PLC trades as NGX:NPFMCRFBK on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0035.
Liquidity
2,014,201 shares changed hands in the last session, in 102 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 3.60 and 4.60 NGN. Today's price sits 100% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything NPFMCRFBK filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-124.60 NGNVol 2.0M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 3.60 – 4.60 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+9.5%
4 weeks
+27.8%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+24.0%

YTD +24.0% in naira · +36.6% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGNPFMCRFBK0 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
2,014,201across 102 trades
Day range
4.00 – 4.60
Turnover
NGN 8.69M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20264.602,014,201
9 Oct 20264.20404,325
8 Oct 20264.20874,537
7 Oct 20264.60212,804
6 Oct 20264.601,746,771
5 Oct 20264.20495,996
2 Oct 20264.40414,892
30 Sept 20264.402,332,578
29 Sept 20264.403,584,765
28 Sept 20264.00616,764
25 Sept 20264.101,449,914
24 Sept 20264.05427,406
23 Sept 20264.05846,917
22 Sept 20264.152,833,294

Questions

What is the NPF Microfinance Bank share price today?
NPF Microfinance Bank (NGX: NPFMCRFBK) closed at ₦4.60 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is NPF Microfinance Bank listed?
NPF Microfinance Bank is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker NPFMCRFBK, and trades in NGN.
When is NPF Microfinance Bank's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for NPF Microfinance Bank. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has NPF Microfinance Bank performed this year?
NPF Microfinance Bank returned +24.0% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX