Skip to content

Chapel Hill Denham Management

Listed as Chapel Hill Denham Management Limited.

NGX:NREITNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 113.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0854

About Chapel Hill Denham Management

Nature of Business
Real Estate Investment

From NGX company directory: NREIT ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Chapel Hill Denham Management Limited trades as NGX:NREIT on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0854.
Liquidity
29,557 shares changed hands in the last session, in 38 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

3 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything NREIT filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12113.00 NGNVol 29.6K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 113.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Chapel Hill Denham Management's dividend notices on NGX, with the amounts and dates each one states.

Key figures

ISIN
NGCHDNREIT00 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
29,557across 38 trades
Turnover
NGN 3.28M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026113.0029,557
9 Oct 2026113.0021,060
8 Oct 2026113.007,242
7 Oct 2026113.0015,782
6 Oct 2026113.0016,062
5 Oct 2026113.0021,354
2 Oct 2026113.0038,303
30 Sept 2026113.001,296
29 Sept 2026113.0012,573
25 Sept 2026113.00304,881
24 Sept 2026113.0034,515
23 Sept 2026113.0033,060
22 Sept 2026113.0032,860
21 Sept 2026113.0047,896

Questions

What is the Chapel Hill Denham Management share price today?
Chapel Hill Denham Management (NGX: NREIT) closed at ₦113.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Chapel Hill Denham Management listed?
Chapel Hill Denham Management is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker NREIT, and trades in NGN.
When is Chapel Hill Denham Management's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Chapel Hill Denham Management. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Chapel Hill Denham Management performed over the past four weeks?
Chapel Hill Denham Management returned 0.0% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX