Skip to content

Oando

Listed as Oando PLC.

NGX:OANDONigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 33.65
-2.75-7.55%
≈ $0.0254

About Oando

Oando Plc is a Nigerian multinational energy company, operating in the upstream, midstream and downstream sectors. Founded in 1956, the company is headquartered in Lagos.

From Wikipedia: Oando ↗ · CC BY-SA 4.0. We match articles conservatively; if this looks like the wrong company, it is a bug worth reporting.

Listing
Oando PLC trades as NGX:OANDO on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0254.
Liquidity
2,167,127 shares changed hands in the last session, in 581 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 32.10 and 38.30 NGN. Today's price sits 25% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

7 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything OANDO filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1233.65 NGNVol 2.2M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 32.10 – 38.30 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-2.5%
4 weeks
+1.4%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGOANDO00002 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
2,167,127across 581 trades
Day range
33.65 – 33.65
Turnover
NGN 74.10M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202633.652,167,127
9 Oct 202636.406,664,487
8 Oct 202634.052,560,150
7 Oct 202633.009,835,091
6 Oct 202634.103,280,788
5 Oct 202634.503,629,337
2 Oct 202635.00923,868
30 Sept 202635.0034,746,289
29 Sept 202634.503,158,684
28 Sept 202634.853,503,239
25 Sept 202635.501,358,806
24 Sept 202635.803,033,124
23 Sept 202636.153,903,095
22 Sept 202636.003,368,863

Questions

What is the Oando share price today?
Oando (NGX: OANDO) closed at ₦33.65 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Oando listed?
Oando is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker OANDO, and trades in NGN.
When is Oando's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Oando. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Oando performed over the past four weeks?
Oando returned +1.4% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

  • annual general meeting17 Sept 2026
    announcedSource ↗

Most traded here

NGX