Skip to content

Okomu Oil Palm Co.

Listed as Okomu Oil Palm Co. Plc.

NGX:OKOMUOILNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 1,276.20
0.000.00%
≈ $0.9647

About Okomu Oil Palm Co.

Okomu Oil Palm Company Plc is a Nigeria-based company that is involved in oil palm plantations, palm kernel processing, and rubber plantations.

From Wikipedia: Okomu Oil ↗ · CC BY-SA 4.0. We match articles conservatively; if this looks like the wrong company, it is a bug worth reporting.

Listing
Okomu Oil Palm Co. Plc trades as NGX:OKOMUOIL on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.9647.
Liquidity
20,579 shares changed hands in the last session, in 163 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 1,276.20 and 1,418.00 NGN. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything OKOMUOIL filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-121,276.20 NGNVol 20.6K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 1,276.20 – 1,418.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
-10.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+16.5%

YTD +16.5% in naira · +28.4% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGOKOMUOIL00 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
20,579across 163 trades
Turnover
NGN 23.64M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20261,276.2020,579
9 Oct 20261,276.2010,092
8 Oct 20261,276.20169,076
7 Oct 20261,276.208,375
6 Oct 20261,276.20109,592
5 Oct 20261,276.2030,646
2 Oct 20261,276.2047,615
30 Sept 20261,276.2048,514
29 Sept 20261,276.2020,073
25 Sept 20261,276.2057,050
24 Sept 20261,276.2053,681
23 Sept 20261,276.2099,756
22 Sept 20261,276.20261,236
21 Sept 20261,276.20223,796

Questions

What is the Okomu Oil Palm Co. share price today?
Okomu Oil Palm Co. (NGX: OKOMUOIL) closed at ₦1,276.20 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Okomu Oil Palm Co. listed?
Okomu Oil Palm Co. is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker OKOMUOIL, and trades in NGN.
When is Okomu Oil Palm Co.'s next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Okomu Oil Palm Co.. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Okomu Oil Palm Co. performed this year?
Okomu Oil Palm Co. returned +16.5% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX