Skip to content

Prestige Assurance Co.

Listed as Prestige Assurance Co. Plc.

NGX:PRESTIGENigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 1.38
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0010

Next:board meetingannounced

About Prestige Assurance Co.

Nature of Business
Non-Life Insurance Business

From NGX company directory: PRESTIGE ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Prestige Assurance Co. Plc trades as NGX:PRESTIGE on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0010.
Liquidity
327,547 shares changed hands in the last session, in 48 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 1.36 and 1.50 NGN. Today's price sits 14% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

10 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Showing the 8 most recent of 10. Everything PRESTIGE filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-121.38 NGNVol 327.5K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 1.36 – 1.50 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
-7.4%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGPRESTIGE00 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
327,547across 48 trades
Day range
1.38 – 1.38
Turnover
NGN 453.54K

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20261.38327,547
9 Oct 20261.38188,849
8 Oct 20261.38669,982
7 Oct 20261.36220,594
6 Oct 20261.36411,615
5 Oct 20261.38387,479
2 Oct 20261.38200,299
30 Sept 20261.381,224,915
29 Sept 20261.361,064,330
28 Sept 20261.38270,935
25 Sept 20261.3816,372
24 Sept 20261.3881,459
23 Sept 20261.38373,199
22 Sept 20261.371,058,170

Questions

What is the Prestige Assurance Co. share price today?
Prestige Assurance Co. (NGX: PRESTIGE) closed at ₦1.38 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Prestige Assurance Co. listed?
Prestige Assurance Co. is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker PRESTIGE, and trades in NGN.
When is Prestige Assurance Co.'s next announced date?
The next date announced for Prestige Assurance Co. is 28 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Prestige Assurance Co. performed over the past four weeks?
Prestige Assurance Co. returned -7.4% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX