Skip to content

SCOA Nigeria

Listed as SCOA Nigeria PLC.

NGX:SCOANigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 33.05
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0250

About SCOA Nigeria

Nature of Business
Automobile Sales, Maintenance, distribution and Leasing, Manufacturing, Technical Sales and Services, General Merchandising, Power Generation, Furniture and Agriculture, Production of foods and fruit juices

From NGX company directory: SCOA ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
SCOA Nigeria PLC trades as NGX:SCOA on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0250.
Liquidity
5,404 shares changed hands in the last session, in 14 trades — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

1 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything SCOA filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1233.05 NGNVol 5.4K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 33.05 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+365.5%

YTD +365.5% in naira · +412.7% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGSCOA000009 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
5,404across 14 trades
Turnover
NGN 160.77K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202633.055,404
9 Oct 202633.0557,793
8 Oct 202633.0520,993
7 Oct 202633.051,494
6 Oct 202633.0548,844
5 Oct 202633.0547,726
2 Oct 202633.0520,233
30 Sept 202633.0513,147
29 Sept 202633.053,564
25 Sept 202633.057,926
24 Sept 202633.0522,910
23 Sept 202633.0528,644
22 Sept 202633.0533,905
21 Sept 202633.0524,899

Questions

What is the SCOA Nigeria share price today?
SCOA Nigeria (NGX: SCOA) closed at ₦33.05 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is SCOA Nigeria listed?
SCOA Nigeria is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker SCOA, and trades in NGN.
When is SCOA Nigeria's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for SCOA Nigeria. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has SCOA Nigeria performed this year?
SCOA Nigeria returned +365.5% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for SCOA Nigeria

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX