Skip to content

Thomas Wyatt Nigeria

Listed as Thomas Wyatt Nigeria Plc.

NGX:THOMASWYNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 2.41
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0018

About Thomas Wyatt Nigeria

Nature of Business
Manufacturing and Distribution of school exercise books, hard cover note books and pads, drawing books, envelopes, etc

From NGX company directory: THOMASWY ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Thomas Wyatt Nigeria Plc trades as NGX:THOMASWY on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0018.
Liquidity
49,635 shares changed hands in the last session, in 15 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 2.20 and 3.21 NGN. Today's price sits 21% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

2 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything THOMASWY filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-122.41 NGNVol 49.6K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 2.20 – 3.21 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-9.7%
4 weeks
+9.5%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
-12.4%

YTD -12.4% in naira · -3.5% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGTHOMASWY07 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
49,635across 15 trades
Turnover
NGN 124.90K

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 20262.4149,635
9 Oct 20262.4113,880
8 Oct 20262.4150,057
7 Oct 20262.41891,233
6 Oct 20262.675,729
5 Oct 20262.67100,958
2 Oct 20262.67160,865
30 Sept 20262.67939,043
29 Sept 20262.961,184,460
28 Sept 20262.97291,602
25 Sept 20262.95676,089
24 Sept 20262.88681,892
23 Sept 20262.78540,746
22 Sept 20262.536,353

Questions

What is the Thomas Wyatt Nigeria share price today?
Thomas Wyatt Nigeria (NGX: THOMASWY) closed at ₦2.41 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Thomas Wyatt Nigeria listed?
Thomas Wyatt Nigeria is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker THOMASWY, and trades in NGN.
When is Thomas Wyatt Nigeria's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Thomas Wyatt Nigeria. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Thomas Wyatt Nigeria performed this year?
Thomas Wyatt Nigeria returned -12.4% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Thomas Wyatt Nigeria

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX