Skip to content

TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria

Known as TotalEnergies Nigeria. Formerly Total Nigeria. Listed as TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria Plc.

NGX:TOTALNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 518.40
0.000.00%
≈ $0.3919

Next:board meetingannounced

About TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria

Nature of Business
Marketing of Petroleum Products

From NGX company directory: TOTAL ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria Plc trades as NGX:TOTAL on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.3919.
Liquidity
4,159 shares changed hands in the last session, in 39 trades — thin enough that a modest order could move the price, and that exiting may take time. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 518.40 and 640.00 NGN. Today's price sits 0% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

4 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything TOTAL filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12518.40 NGNVol 4.2K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 518.40 – 640.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
-10.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
-19.0%

YTD -19.0% in naira · -10.8% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGTOTAL00001 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
4,159across 39 trades
Turnover
NGN 1.94M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026518.404,159
9 Oct 2026518.403,042
8 Oct 2026518.401,998
7 Oct 2026518.407,163
6 Oct 2026518.4014,761
5 Oct 2026518.403,297
2 Oct 2026518.404,389
30 Sept 2026518.4034,141
29 Sept 2026518.4040,305
25 Sept 2026518.40218,859
24 Sept 2026576.005,426
23 Sept 2026576.008,958
22 Sept 2026576.004,899
21 Sept 2026576.003,764

Questions

What is the TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria share price today?
TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria (NGX: TOTAL) closed at ₦518.40 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria listed?
TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria, known as TotalEnergies Nigeria, is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker TOTAL, and trades in NGN. It was formerly Total Nigeria.
When is TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria's next announced date?
The next date announced for TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria is 23 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria performed this year?
TotalEnergies Marketing Nigeria returned -19.0% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX