Skip to content

UAC of Nigeria

Known as UAC. Listed as UAC of Nigeria PLC.

NGX:UACNNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 181.10
+0.10+0.06%
≈ $0.1369

About UAC of Nigeria

Nature of Business
Packaged Foods, Quick Service Restaurants, Real Estate, Logistics and Paints

From NGX company directory: UACN ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
UAC of Nigeria PLC trades as NGX:UACN on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.1369.
Liquidity
3,171,424 shares changed hands in the last session, in 247 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 168.10 and 181.10 NGN. Today's price sits 100% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

8 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything UACN filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12181.10 NGNVol 3.2M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 168.10 – 181.10 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+0.1%
4 weeks
+7.7%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+99.0%

YTD +99.0% in naira · +119.2% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGUACN000006 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
3,171,424across 247 trades
Day range
181.00 – 181.10
Turnover
NGN 574.07M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026181.103,171,424
9 Oct 2026181.001,888,275
8 Oct 2026181.001,546,579
7 Oct 2026181.00885,324
6 Oct 2026181.00460,471
5 Oct 2026181.00786,820
2 Oct 2026181.00453,774
30 Sept 2026181.001,154,508
29 Sept 2026181.001,554,372
28 Sept 2026181.001,010,923
25 Sept 2026175.402,850,873
24 Sept 2026172.00417,958
23 Sept 2026172.00675,974
22 Sept 2026172.00412,568

Questions

What is the UAC of Nigeria share price today?
UAC of Nigeria (NGX: UACN) closed at ₦181.10 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is UAC of Nigeria listed?
UAC of Nigeria, known as UAC, is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker UACN, and trades in NGN.
When is UAC of Nigeria's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for UAC of Nigeria. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has UAC of Nigeria performed this year?
UAC of Nigeria returned +99.0% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for UAC of Nigeria

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX