Skip to content

UH Real Estate Investment Trust

NGX:UHOMREITNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 70.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0529

About UH Real Estate Investment Trust

Nature of Business
REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

From NGX company directory: UHOMREIT ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
UH Real Estate Investment Trust trades as NGX:UHOMREIT on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0529.
Liquidity
48,735 shares changed hands in the last session, in 64 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1270.00 NGNVol 48.7K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12unchanged at 70.00 NGN

34 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
0.0%
4 weeks
0.0%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+35.0%

YTD +35.0% in naira · +48.7% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGUHOMREIT06 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Real Estate Investment Trust & Close End Fundexchange market segment
Volume
48,735across 64 trades
Turnover
NGN 3.49M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 34
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202670.0048,735
9 Oct 202670.0080,797
8 Oct 202670.0017,289
7 Oct 202670.006,434
6 Oct 202670.0036,920
5 Oct 202670.0050,117
2 Oct 202670.0026,338
30 Sept 202670.0028,926
29 Sept 202670.0024,530
25 Sept 202670.0027,724
24 Sept 202670.00142,167
23 Sept 202670.009,583
22 Sept 202670.0046,741
21 Sept 202670.0077,827

Questions

What is the UH Real Estate Investment Trust share price today?
UH Real Estate Investment Trust (NGX: UHOMREIT) closed at ₦70.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is UH Real Estate Investment Trust listed?
UH Real Estate Investment Trust is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker UHOMREIT, and trades in NGN.
When is UH Real Estate Investment Trust's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for UH Real Estate Investment Trust. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has UH Real Estate Investment Trust performed this year?
UH Real Estate Investment Trust returned +35.0% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for UH Real Estate Investment Trust

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX