Skip to content

Unilever Nigeria

Listed as Unilever Nigeria PLC.

NGX:UNILEVERNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 102.00
0.000.00%
≈ $0.0771

Next:board meetingannounced

About Unilever Nigeria

check This description could not be confirmed as describing the Nigeria listing specifically. It is most often the global parent's article, which describes a much larger business than the shares quoted here.

Unilever PLC is a British multinational consumer packaged goods company headquartered in London, England. It was founded in 1930 following the merger of Dutch margarine producer Margarine Unie with British soap maker Lever Brothers.

From Wikipedia: Unilever ↗ · CC BY-SA 4.0. We match articles conservatively; if this looks like the wrong company, it is a bug worth reporting.

Listing
Unilever Nigeria PLC trades as NGX:UNILEVER on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0771.
Liquidity
386,150 shares changed hands in the last session, in 308 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 99.30 and 145.95 NGN. Today's price sits 6% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

3 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything UNILEVER filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Dates are read out of the notices themselves; where a notice is a scanned image or password-protected, we link it rather than state a date we could not read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-12102.00 NGNVol 386.1K

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 99.30 – 145.95 NGN

36 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-1.4%
4 weeks
-7.4%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
+41.7%

YTD +41.7% in naira · +56.0% in dollars, once the currency's move against the dollar this year is counted.

Year to date is measured from the 2025 close, NGX official data; the other periods are computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGUNILEVER07 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Main Boardexchange market segment
Volume
386,150across 308 trades
Turnover
NGN 39.14M

Day range, 52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 36
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 2026102.00386,150
9 Oct 2026102.00297,076
8 Oct 2026100.00945,113
7 Oct 2026100.004,589,929
6 Oct 202699.302,431,467
5 Oct 2026103.50383,748
2 Oct 2026103.501,433,132
30 Sept 2026104.901,149,467
29 Sept 2026100.502,005,614
28 Sept 2026109.902,030,040
25 Sept 2026109.95278,422
24 Sept 2026109.95347,820
23 Sept 2026109.95672,025
22 Sept 2026109.959,928,609

Questions

What is the Unilever Nigeria share price today?
Unilever Nigeria (NGX: UNILEVER) closed at ₦102.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Unilever Nigeria listed?
Unilever Nigeria is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker UNILEVER, and trades in NGN.
When is Unilever Nigeria's next announced date?
The next date announced for Unilever Nigeria is 22 Oct 2026: board meeting.
How has Unilever Nigeria performed this year?
Unilever Nigeria returned +41.7% in NGN so far this year, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

Most traded here

NGX