Skip to content

Zichis Agro-Allied Industries

Listed as Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc.

NGX:ZICHISNigeria·Quoted in NGN·Price as of
NGN 16.00
-1.05-6.16%
≈ $0.0121

About Zichis Agro-Allied Industries

Nature of Business
Agriculture and Crop production

From NGX company directory: ZICHIS ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.

Listing
Zichis Agro-Allied Industries Plc trades as NGX:ZICHIS on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
Trading
Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0121.
Liquidity
2,167,779 shares changed hands in the last session, in 344 trades. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 14.50 and 21.55 NGN. Today's price sits 21% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →

Filed with the exchange

1 in 104 days
All NGX filings →

Everything ZICHIS filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 104 days — not its full history. Documents are hosted by the exchange.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1216.00 NGNVol 2.2M

2026-08-07 → 2026-10-12range 14.50 – 21.55 NGN

35 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 7 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
-12.3%
4 weeks
+3.5%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 7 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

ISIN
NGZICHIS0009 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)international securities identifier
Board
Growth Boardexchange market segment
Volume
2,167,779across 344 trades
Day range
16.00 – 16.05
Turnover
NGN 34.68M

52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 35
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202616.002,167,779
9 Oct 202617.05745,159
8 Oct 202617.05929,654
7 Oct 202617.051,344,796
6 Oct 202617.051,075,675
5 Oct 202618.25823,457
2 Oct 202618.251,520,760
30 Sept 202619.901,249,956
29 Sept 202619.903,839,088
28 Sept 202619.182,906,864
25 Sept 202617.601,963,420
24 Sept 202616.00784,211
23 Sept 202616.28783,842
22 Sept 202615.70812,292

Questions

What is the Zichis Agro-Allied Industries share price today?
Zichis Agro-Allied Industries (NGX: ZICHIS) closed at ₦16.00 on 12 Oct 2026.
Where is Zichis Agro-Allied Industries listed?
Zichis Agro-Allied Industries is listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) in Nigeria under the ticker ZICHIS, and trades in NGN.
When is Zichis Agro-Allied Industries's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for Zichis Agro-Allied Industries. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has Zichis Agro-Allied Industries performed over the past four weeks?
Zichis Agro-Allied Industries returned +3.5% in NGN over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for Zichis Agro-Allied Industries

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

NGX